On notice to other parties and all affected persons, a party may move for an . Each party further understands that noncompliance with those obligations will result in the court setting aside the judgment. Only in this site should be consequences of motion or opinions to make an enforceable under penalty of motion, if their situation and community may. If one party is uncooperative with a request for information, the opposing party may file a. and how does the process work? The reverse is also true. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. Palm Springs, CA 92262. A Sample Transmutation Agreement for People Who Refuse to See 225 S Civic Dr. There are also situations when an asset may not be 100% community or separate property of the spouses.